Our staff

We provide opportunities to nurture children’s imagination and creativity, through our rich and exciting curriculum.

Leadership Team

Name

Area of Responsibility

Matthew Kleiner-Mann

CEO Ivy Learning Trust

Natalie Lorkins

Headteacher

Jackie May
(Inclusion/SENDCo)

Senior Assistant Head

Julie Dowling
(English/ Performance and Participation)

Assistant Head

Peter Robotham (Science Lead)

Assistant Head

Rachel Pennock

Assistant Head

Teaching Team

Year

Class

Name
Area of Responsibility

Learning Support Assistants

Early Years Team

NAM - Sunshine
NPM – Rainbow
NFD - Nursery Full Day

Ali Johnson
EYFS leader

Mini Mustafa
Maggie Brewer 

Fran Camenzuli (am)


Jaguar

Sibel Koroglu

Acting Achievement Leader

Wai Chu Ngai
Sharon Stone
Doris Ying
Busra Temur (Teach First)

Macaw

Amina Yemmi

Julie Carrington
Sharon Sam
Kelly Jennings

Fox Cubs

Kelly Jennings
Sharon Stone
Sharon Sam
Doris Ying

Manjoosha Sookun: Cover and interventions Years 1 and 2

Year 1

Seal

Bradley Chapman

Achievement Leader/Early Reading Lead

Dovile Khan
Nahide Rahman

Sawfish

Zara Sankar

Ivete Franque
Sabba Hussain

Otter

Sharene Gordon

Elham Ali
Gozde Yavuz

Year 2

Orca

Sophie Wenlock (4) Achievement Leader

Keely Childs (3)

Aga Borkowska

Seahorse

Jardine Heaven

Taylor Fairbank

Bear Cubs

Georgina Morgan
Sabba Hussain
Nahida Rahman
Gozde Yavuz

Georgina Morgan: Cover for Year 3 and Cubs Lead, Assistant SENCO

Year 3

Dolphin

Rachel Pennock Achievement Leader

Busra Temur

Lucy Moisis

Turtle

Chris Whittle

Penguin

Liam Williams

Deidre Quinn: Cover and Interventions for Year 4

Year 4

Zebra

Jo Berndes (M-T) Achievement Leader

Deirdre Quinn (F)

Chameleon

Omar Ahmed

Cathy Paphitis (M-W)
TBC (Th-F)

Kangaroo

Ali Shah

Sinem Mustafa (M-W)
Kingsley/Leonna

Lucy Michael: Cover and Interventions for Year 5

Year 5

Panda

Darryl Morgan

Chris Evangelou (am)
Fran Camenzuli (pm)

Tiger

Shakera Sayma

Leopard

Cairo Memphis Achievement Leader/PSHE Lead

Chantel Allan (M-W)
Steph Austin (Th-F)

Peter Robotham: Cover and Interventions for Year 6

Year 6

Lion

Patsy Cummings Achievement Leader/

History/Geography Lead

Nita Patel

Camel

Beth White
Maths Lead

Giraffe

Richard Greenyer

Additional Teachers/Staff

Amelia Wilkinson

Leonna Grannum

Nurture Group

Pastoral Support

Child Specific LSAs

Sinem Mustafa
Kelly Jennings
Lucy Michael
Stephanie Austin
Marika Singh
Chantal Allan
Nahida Rahman

Interventions and in class support

Multilingual Support

Cathy Paphitis (0.6)

Play and sports development

Kingsley Brown

School Support Team

Name

Area of Responsibility

Myra Sotiris

Office Manager/Admissions Officer

Kay Joseland

Admin/Attendance Officer

Patricia Jones

Admin/Finance Officer

Steven Sophroniou

Admin Assistant

Darren Tant

IT Network and Data Manager
(Ivy Central team)

Paulette Burgher

Welfare Officer

Allistair Prayogg

Site Manager

Ria Kyprianou

Premarani Kirupakaran

Georgina Pearce-Young
Sophie Yahiye
Val Hosier
Nicole Stone

Playleaders

Late collection

Rota

Paulette Burgher
Stephanie Austin
Ria Kyprianou

Breakfast Club Assistants

Val Hosier

Sophie Yahiye

Ria Kyprianou

After School Club

Val Hosier

Animal Welfare

School Dates